Elks News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 12 – Aug 18


Aug
12

Varsity Girls Black Golf at

Skyhawk Invite
8:30 am | Twin Base Golf Club

Aug
12

Varsity Girls Gold Golf at

Beavercreek Invite
8:30 am | Beavercreek Golf Club

Aug
12

Varsity Boys Black Golf at

New Richmond/Eastside Challenge
9:00 am | Stillmeadow Country Club

Aug
12

Varsity Boys Gold Golf at

Troy invite
12:00 pm | Trinity High School

Aug
12

7th Girls Volleyball at Clinton Massie Middle School

Scrimmage
5:00 pm | Clinton Massie Middle School

Aug
12

JV A Girls Soccer vs. Bellbrook High School

Scrimmage
5:30 pm | Legacy Field at Alumni Stadium

Aug
12

8th Girls Volleyball at Clinton Massie Middle School

Scrimmage
6:00 pm | Clinton Massie Middle School

Aug
12

Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Bellbrook High School

Scrimmage
7:15 pm | Legacy Field at Alumni Stadium

Aug
13

Varsity Girls Gold Golf at

Lakota East Invite
7:00 am | Shaker Run

Aug
13

Varsity Boys Gold Golf at

Dublin Invite
8:30 am | Golf Club of Dublin

Aug
13

JV Boys Golf at

St. Charles JV Invite
9:00 am | Royal American

Aug
13

Varsity Girls Gold Tennis vs.

Toledo Notre Dame Academy
4:00 pm | Centerville Stadium

Aug
13

Varsity Girls Black Tennis at

Beavercreek High School
4:00 pm | Beavercreek High School

Aug
13

Varsity Boys Black Golf vs. Lakota West High School

Lakota West High School
4:00 pm | Yankee Trace Golf Course

Aug
13

JV B Girls Soccer vs. Alter High School

Scrimmage
5:30 pm | Legacy Field at Alumni Stadium

Aug
15

Varsity Girls Black Tennis vs.

Springboro High School
4:00 pm | Centerville Stadium

Aug
15

Varsity Girls Black Golf vs. Carroll High School

Carroll High School
4:00 pm | Yankee Trace Golf Course

Aug
15

JV A Boys Soccer vs. Troy Christian High School

Scrimmage
5:30 pm | Legacy Field at Alumni Stadium

Aug
15

Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Troy Christian High School

Scrimmage
7:15 pm | Legacy Field at Alumni Stadium

Aug
16

Varsity Girls Black Tennis at Sycamore High School

Sycamore High School
4:00 pm | Sycamore High School

Aug
16

JV A Girls Soccer vs. Alter High School

Alter High School
5:30 pm | Legacy Field at Alumni Stadium

Aug
16

Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Alter High School

Alter High School
7:15 pm | Legacy Field at Alumni Stadium

Aug
17

Varsity Girls Gold Tennis at

Beavercreek Doubles Invite
8:00 am | Beavercreek High School

Aug
17

Varsity Boys Football vs. Unknown

Quad Scrimmage: Butler, Gahanna Lincoln, Mt. Healthy
9:00 am | Centerville Stadium

Aug
17

Varsity Boys Gold Golf at

Moeller Invite
9:00 am | Walden Ponds Golf Course

Aug
17

9th Girls Volleyball vs. Alter High School

Alter High School
10:00 am | Centerville Stadium

Aug
17

Varsity/Reserve Girls Cross Country at

OHSAA Preseason Invitational
10:00 am | National Trail Raceway

Aug
17

JV Girls Volleyball vs. Alter High School

Alter High School
11:00 am | Centerville Stadium

Aug
17

Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Alter High School

Alter High School
12:00 pm | Centerville Stadium

Aug
17

JV A Boys Soccer at Lakota West High School

Lakota West High School
1:00 pm | Princeton High School

Aug
17

Varsity Boys Soccer at Lakota West High School

Lakota West High School
3:00 pm | Princeton High School