Elks News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13


Oct
07

JV A Girls Soccer at Beavercreek High School

Beavercreek High School
5:30 pm | Beavercreek HS

Oct
07

Varsity Girls Soccer at Beavercreek High School

Beavercreek High School
7:15 pm | Beavercreek HS

Oct
08

Varsity Boys Gold Golf at

OHSAA Districts
9:00 am | Glenview Golf Course

Oct
08

9th Girls Volleyball vs. Fairmont High School

Fairmont High School
4:30 pm | Washington Twp Rec Center

Oct
08

JV Girls Volleyball vs. Fairmont High School

Fairmont High School
5:30 pm | Washington Twp Rec Center

Oct
08

7th Boys Football at Northmont

Northmont
6:00 pm | Northmont High School

Oct
08

Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Fairmont High School

Fairmont High School
6:45 pm | Washington Twp Rec Center

Oct
08

8th Boys Football at Northmont

Northmont
7:30 pm | Northmont High School

Oct
09

7th Girls Volleyball at Lebanon Maroon

Lebanon Maroon
5:30 pm | Lebanon Junior High

Oct
09

8th Girls Volleyball at Lebanon Maroon

Lebanon Maroon
6:30 pm | Lebanon Junior High

Oct
10

Varsity Girls Gold Golf at

OHSAA SW District
9:00 am | Beavercreek Golf Club

Oct
10

9th Girls Volleyball at Beavercreek High School

Beavercreek High School
5:30 pm | Beavercreek High School

Oct
10

JV A Boys Soccer vs. Beavercreek High School

Beavercreek High School
5:30 pm | Legacy Field at Alumni Stadium

Oct
10

7th Girls Volleyball at Beavercreek Orange

Beavercreek Orange
5:30 pm | Ankeney Middle School

Oct
10

JV B Girls Soccer at Lebanon High School

Lebanon High School
5:30 pm | Main Gym @ Lebanon High School

Oct
10

8th Boys Football at Springboro Junior High School

Reserve Game
5:30 pm | Springboro Junior High School

Oct
10

JV Girls Volleyball at Beavercreek High School

Beavercreek High School
5:30 pm | Beavercreek High School

Oct
10

8th Girls Volleyball at Beavercreek Orange

Beavercreek Orange
6:30 pm | Ankeney Middle School

Oct
10

Varsity Girls Volleyball at Beavercreek High School

Beavercreek High School
6:45 pm | Beavercreek High School

Oct
10

7th Boys Football at Springboro Junior High School

Reserve Game
7:00 pm | Springboro Junior High School

Oct
10

Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Beavercreek High School

Beavercreek High School
7:15 pm | Legacy Field at Alumni Stadium

Oct
11

Varsity Boys Football vs. Fairmont High School

Homecoming/Staff Appreciation/Spirit Chain
7:00 pm | Washington Twp Rec Center

Oct
12

8th Girls Volleyball at GWOC Championships

GWOC Championships
8:00 am | Kettering Middle School

Oct
12

7th Girls Volleyball at GWOC Championships

GWOC Championships
8:00 am | Roush Stadium

Oct
12

7th/8th Boys and Girls Cross Country at

Championships
9:30 am | Northmont High School

Oct
12

JV Boys Football at Fairmont High School

Fairmont High School
10:00 am | Roush Stadium-Foreman Field

Oct
12

Varsity/Reserve Girls Cross Country at

Championships
10:30 am | Northmont High School

Oct
12

Varsity/Reserve Boys Cross Country at

Championships
11:15 am | Northmont High School

Oct
12

9th Boys Football at Fairmont High School

Fairmont High School
12:00 pm | Roush Stadium