Author:

Elks Official Sponsor

Elks News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 25 – October 1


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Centerville High School, September 25 – October 1

MONDAY

September 25, 2017

8:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Multiple Opponents
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Black
vs
Middletown HS
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 26, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf Black
@ Oakwood High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Black
@ Ursuline Academy
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Beavercreek Ankeney
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs Springboro HS
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Northmont High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. vs Springboro HS
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Beavercreek Ankeney
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs Springboro HS
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. vs
Northmont HS
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 27, 2017

8:30 AM Girls Varsity Golf Gold
Multiple Opponents
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Golf
vs
Beaumont School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf Black
Archbishop Alter HS
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys 7th Grade Football
@ Lebanon High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 28, 2017

8:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
Multiple Opponents
SCHEDULE
8:30 AM Boys Varsity Golf Gold
Multiple Opponents
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
vs
Oakwood
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Black
@ Eaton High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
@ Beavercreek High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Van Buren High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Van Buren High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys 7th Grade Football
vs. Lebanon High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 29, 2017

9:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
OPEN DATE
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
OPEN DATE
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Wayne High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 30, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Golf Gold
@ Beavercreek High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs Miami East HS
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
@ Mason High School
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. vs
Wayne HS
SCHEDULE
12:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs Miami East HS
SCHEDULE
12:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf Gold
Multiple Opponents
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Multiple Opponents
SCHEDULE
1:15 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Neal Charske Invitational
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. vs
Walnut Hills HS
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. vs
Belmont Middle & HS
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 01, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Elks Official Sponsor

Elks News · Event Recap: Week of September 16 – September 22


Saturday, Sep 16th

Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
Multiple Opponents
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
Multiple Opponents
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
Multiple Opponents
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Kettering
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Springfield High School
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Kettering
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Elder High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Golf Black
Multiple Opponents
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Miamisburg High School
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Miamisburg High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
vs. Springfield High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Golf Gold
Multiple Opponents
N/A
Coed Middle School Cross Country
Eaton Invitational
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
vs. Fairmont High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Fairmont High School
N/A

Sunday, Sep 17th

No event results

Monday, Sep 18th

Boys Varsity Golf Gold
Multiple Opponents
N/A
Girls Varsity Golf Gold
Multiple Opponents
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
@ Beavercreek High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Valley View High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Valley View High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
@ Beavercreek HS
N/A

Tuesday, Sep 19th

Girls Varsity Golf Gold
Multiple Opponents
N/A
Boys Varsity Golf Black
vs Bellbrook HS
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Springboro High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Springboro High School
N/A

Wednesday, Sep 20th

Boys Varsity Golf Black
Multiple Opponents
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Black
@ Springboro High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
vs
Lakota East HS
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
vs. Springboro High School
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Lebanon Maroon
N/A
Boys 7th Grade Football
@ Fairmont High School
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. Lebanon Maroon
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Springboro High School
N/A
Boys 8th Grade Football
@ Fairmont High School
N/A

Thursday, Sep 21st

Girls Varsity Golf Black
vs. Ursuline Academy
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Golf
vs Springboro HS
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
@ Lakota West High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
@ St. Ursula Academy
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
vs. vs Springboro HS
N/A

Friday, Sep 22nd

Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
vs
Wayne HS
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Springboro High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
@ Springboro High School
N/A

Elks Official Sponsor

Elks News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 18 – September 24


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Centerville High School, September 18 – September 24

MONDAY

September 18, 2017

9:00 AM Boys Varsity Golf Gold
Beavercreek Invite
SCHEDULE
9:30 AM Girls Varsity Golf Gold
Celtic Invitational
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
@ Beavercreek High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Valley View High School
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Valley View High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
@ Beavercreek HS
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 19, 2017

8:30 AM Girls Varsity Golf Gold
GCGA High School Invite
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf Black
Senior Night
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
@ Springfield High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Springboro High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Springboro High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 20, 2017

8:00 AM Boys Varsity Golf Black
West Carrollton Invite
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
vs. Lakota East High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Black
@ Springboro High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Lebanon Maroon
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
vs. Springboro High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys 7th Grade Football
@ Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. Lebanon Maroon
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys 8th Grade Football
@ Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Springboro High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 21, 2017

3:45 PM Girls Varsity Golf Black
vs. Ursuline Academy
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
@ Lakota West High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
vs. Springboro High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
@ St. Ursula Academy
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Springboro High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 22, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
vs. Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Springboro High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 23, 2017

8:30 AM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ West Clermont Middle School
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
C-J Doubles Invite
SCHEDULE
9:30 AM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ West Clermont Middle School
SCHEDULE
9:30 AM Boys Varsity Golf Gold
Bishop Watterson Invite
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Troy High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Mt. Notre Dame
SCHEDULE
10:30 AM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Walnut Hills High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
@ Elder High School
SCHEDULE
11:30 AM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Walnut Hills High School
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Springboro High School
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Mt. Notre Dame
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ De La Salle Collegiate HS
SCHEDULE
2:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf Gold
Angela Merici Invitational
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Warren Mott H.S.
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Saturday Night Lights
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
Saturday Night Lights
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
Saturday Night Lights
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 24, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Golf Black
Chase Hecht Memorial
SCHEDULE

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Elks Official Sponsor

Elks News · Event Recap: Week of September 9 – September 15


Saturday, Sep 9th

Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
Mason Invite
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
Mason Invite
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Black
CHS Doubles Invite
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Springboro High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Pickerington North High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
@ Pickerington North High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Lakota East High School
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Springboro High School
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Northridge
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Lakota East High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Lakota East High School
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Northridge
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Oak Hills High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Golf Black
St. Charles Invite
N/A
Coed Middle School Cross Country
Mason Invitational
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
@ Olentangy Liberty High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Olentangy Liberty High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Olentangy Liberty High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
vs. Alter High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Alter High School
N/A

Sunday, Sep 10th

Girls Varsity Tennis Black
CHS Doubles Invite (Rain Date)
N/A
Boys Varsity Golf Gold
Kiely Cup Tournament
N/A

Monday, Sep 11th

Boys Varsity Golf Gold
Kiely Cup Tournament
N/A
Boys Varsity Golf Black
Alter Invite
N/A
Girls Varsity Golf Black
vs. Alter High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Golf
Mason High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Black
@ Edgewood High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Milford High School
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Beavercreek Coy
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Beavercreek Coy
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Milford High School
N/A

Tuesday, Sep 12th

Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
vs. Springboro High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Golf
vs. Alter High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Golf Gold
Oakwood 9-Hole Invite
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Miamisburg High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Miamisburg High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
vs. Lebanon High School
N/A
Boys 7th Grade Football
vs. Northmont
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Miamisburg High School
W 0 – 3
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Lebanon High School
N/A
Boys 8th Grade Football
vs. Northmont
N/A

Wednesday, Sep 13th

Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
@ Lakota West High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Golf
@ Springboro High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Golf Black
@ Lakota East High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Black
@ Eaton High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Lebanon High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Northmont High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Northmont High School
N/A
Boys 8th Grade Football
@ Northmont
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Northmont High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Lebanon High School
N/A

Thursday, Sep 14th

Girls Varsity Golf Gold
Tri-Match
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Golf
vs. Fairmont High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Fairmont High School
N/A
Boys 7th Grade Football
@ Wayne High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Fairmont High School
N/A

Friday, Sep 15th

Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
@ Lexington High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
@ Springfield High School
N/A

Elks Official Sponsor

Elks News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 11 – September 17


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Centerville High School, September 11 – September 17

MONDAY

September 11, 2017

8:00 AM Boys Varsity Golf Gold
Kiely Cup Tournament
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Boys Varsity Golf Black
Alter Invite
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf Black
vs. Alter High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Golf
Mason High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Black
@ Edgewood High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Milford High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Beavercreek Coy
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Beavercreek Coy
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Milford High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 12, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
vs. Alter High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf Gold
Oakwood High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
vs. Springboro High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Black
@ Badin High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Miamisburg High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
vs. Lebanon High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Miamisburg High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys 7th Grade Football
vs. Northmont
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Miamisburg High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Lebanon High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys 8th Grade Football
vs. Northmont
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 13, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf Black
@ Lakota East High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
@ Lakota West High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Golf
@ Springboro High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Black
@ Eaton High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Lebanon High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Northmont High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Northmont High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys 8th Grade Football
@ Northmont
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Northmont High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Lebanon High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 14, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
vs. Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf Gold
Tri-Match
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys 7th Grade Football
@ Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 15, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
@ Lexington High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Springfield High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 16, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
Lexington Invitational
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
Louisville Trinity Invite
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
Louisville Trinity Invite
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Kettering
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Kettering
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Springfield High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Golf Black
Springboro Invite
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Elder High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Miamisburg High School
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Springfield High School
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Miamisburg High School
SCHEDULE
12:45 PM Boys Varsity Golf Gold
Findlay Invite
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Eaton Invitational
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
vs. Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 17, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Elks Official Sponsor

Elks News · Event Recap: Week of September 2 – September 8


Saturday, Sep 2nd

Girls Varsity Golf Black
Thunderhawk Invitational (Lima)
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
Asics Hot Summer Bash
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
Asics Hot Summer Bash
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Springboro High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Lakota West High School
N/A
Coed Middle School Cross Country
Miamisburg Cross Country Invitational
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Troy High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
vs. Wayne High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Troy High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Moeller Classic
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
vs. Lakota West High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Troy High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Wayne High School
W 7 – 0
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Mason High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
vs. Mason High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Mason High School
N/A

Sunday, Sep 3rd

No event results

Monday, Sep 4th

No event results

Tuesday, Sep 5th

Boys Varsity Golf Gold
Fairmont Invite
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Golf
Tri-meet
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
@ Lebanon High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Black
St. Ursula Academy
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Springfield High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Lakota East High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Springfield High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
@ Northmont High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Springfield High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Lakota East High School
N/A

Wednesday, Sep 6th

Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
vs. Alter High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Golf Black
Tri-Meet
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Black
vs. Shawnee High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Golf
vs. Lakota West High School
N/A
Boys 7th Grade Football
@ Beavercreek High School
N/A
Boys 8th Grade Football
@ Beavercreek High School
N/A

Thursday, Sep 7th

Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
vs. Fairmont High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Golf
@ Beavercreek High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Sycamore High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Beavercreek High School
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Lebanon White
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Beavercreek High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Sidney High School
N/A
Boys 8th Grade Football
vs. Beavercreek High School
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Lebanon White
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Beavercreek High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Sidney High School
N/A
Boys 7th Grade Football
vs. Beavercreek High School
N/A

Friday, Sep 8th

Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
Beavercreek HS
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Black
Beavercreek HS
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
vs. Pickerington North High School
N/A

Elks Official Sponsor

Elks News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 4 – September 10


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Centerville High School, September 4 – September 10

MONDAY

September 04, 2017

No events happening

TUESDAY

September 05, 2017

8:00 AM Boys Varsity Golf Gold
Fairmont Invite
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Golf
Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
@ Lebanon High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Black
St. Ursula Academy
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Springfield High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Lakota East High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Springfield High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
@ Northmont High School
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Springfield High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Lakota East High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 06, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf Black
Tri-Meet
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
vs. Alter High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Black
vs. Shawnee High School
SCHEDULE
4:40 PM Girls Junior Varsity Golf
vs. Lakota West High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys 7th Grade Football
@ Beavercreek High School
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Boys 8th Grade Football
@ Beavercreek High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 07, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
vs. Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
@ Beavercreek High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Sidney High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Beavercreek High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Lebanon White
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Sycamore High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Beavercreek High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys 8th Grade Football
vs. Beavercreek High School
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Lebanon White
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Beavercreek High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys 7th Grade Football
vs. Beavercreek High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Sidney High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 08, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
Beavercreek HS
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Black
Beavercreek HS
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Pickerington North High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 09, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis Black
CHS Doubles Invite
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
Mason Invite
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
Mason Invite
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Springboro High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Pickerington North High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Lakota East High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Freshman Football
@ Pickerington North High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Springboro High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Northridge
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Lakota East High School
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Lakota East High School
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Northridge
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Oak Hills High School
SCHEDULE
1:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf Black
St. Charles Invite
SCHEDULE
2:15 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Mason Invitational
SCHEDULE
2:30 PM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
@ Olentangy Liberty High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Olentangy Liberty High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Olentangy Liberty High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
vs. Alter High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Alter High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 10, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis Black
CHS Doubles Invite (Rain Date)
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf Gold
Kiely Cup Tournament
SCHEDULE

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Elks Official Sponsor

Elks News · Event Recap: Week of August 26 – September 1


Saturday, Aug 26th

Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
Finish Timing Invite
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Van Buren High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
Finish Timing Invite
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ St. Henry High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Fairfield High School
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Springboro High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ St. Henry High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ St. Henry High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Mcauley High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Mcauley High School
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Alter High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Mcauley High School
N/A
Coed Middle School Cross Country
FinishTiming XC Classic
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
vs. Fairfield High School
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Van Buren High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Butler High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Golf Gold
Bear/Lion Fall Open
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Springboro High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Turpin High School
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Alter High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Butler High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
vs. Lakota East High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Lakota East High School
N/A

Sunday, Aug 27th

No event results

Monday, Aug 28th

Boys Varsity Golf Gold
Elk Invitational
N/A
Boys Varsity Golf Black
Elk Invitational
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
vs. Bellbrook High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Black
Mason High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
vs. Troy High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Troy High School
N/A

Tuesday, Aug 29th

Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
vs. Wayne High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Golf Black
vs. Wyoming High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Golf Gold
vs. Fairmont High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Fairmont High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Northmont High School
N/A SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. West Clermont High School
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Beavercreek Ankeney
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Fairmont High School
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. Beavercreek Ankeney
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Fairmont High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Northmont High School
N/A

Wednesday, Aug 30th

Girls Varsity Golf Black
vs. Springboro High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Golf
@ Fairmont High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
Miami Valley High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Golf
vs. Miamisburg High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Black
Beavercreek HS
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
vs. Northmont High School
N/A
Boys 8th Grade Football
@ Springfield
N/A
Boys 7th Grade Football
vs. Springfield
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Northmont High School
N/A

Thursday, Aug 31st

Girls Varsity Tennis Black
vs. Springboro High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Golf Gold
@ Fairmont High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Golf Black
Northmont High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Golf
@ Alter High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Mason High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Wayne High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Ryle High School
N/A
Boys 8th Grade Football
@ Sidney High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Ryle High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Wayne High School
W 1 – 2 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Ryle High School
N/A

Friday, Sep 1st

Boys Varsity Football
@ Lakota West High School
N/A

Elks Official Sponsor

Elks News · All Teams Schedule: Week of August 28 – September 3


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Centerville High School, August 28 – September 3

MONDAY

August 28, 2017

8:00 AM Boys Varsity Golf Gold
Elk Invitational
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Boys Varsity Golf Black
Elk Invitational
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Golf
@ Ursuline Academy
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
vs. Bellbrook High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Black
Mason High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
vs. Troy High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Troy High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

August 29, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf Gold
vs. Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf Black
vs. Wyoming High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
vs. Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
4:20 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
vs. Beavercreek High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Beavercreek Ankeney
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Northmont High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. West Clermont High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. Beavercreek Ankeney
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Northmont High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

August 30, 2017

3:30 PM Girls Varsity Golf Black
vs. Springboro High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
Miami Valley High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
vs. Miamisburg High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Golf
@ Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Black
Beavercreek HS
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
vs. Northmont High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys 7th Grade Football
vs. Springfield
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys 8th Grade Football
@ Springfield
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Northmont High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

August 31, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf Black
Northmont High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Black
vs. Springboro High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf Gold
@ Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
@ Alter High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Mason High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Ryle High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
6:15 PM Boys 8th Grade Football
@ Sidney High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Ryle High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Ryle High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 01, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Lakota West High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 02, 2017

9:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
Asics Hot Summer Bash
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
Asics Hot Summer Bash
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Golf Black
Thunderhawk Invitational (Lima)
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Springboro High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Lakota West High School
SCHEDULE
10:30 AM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Miamisburg Cross Country Invitational
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
vs. Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Troy High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Troy High School
SCHEDULE
11:30 AM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Moeller Classic
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Lakota West High School
SCHEDULE
12:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Troy High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Mason High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
vs. Mason High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Mason High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 03, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Elks Official Sponsor

Elks News · Event Recap: Week of August 19 – August 25


Saturday, Aug 19th

Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
OHSAA Early Season Cross Country Invite
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country Varsity Reserve
OHSAA Early Season Cross Country Invite
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
Beavercreek Doubles Tourney
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
@ St. Xavier High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Golf Gold
Moeller Invite
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Hamilton Invitational
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
@ Anderson High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Anderson High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Lakota West High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Lakota West High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Anderson High School
N/A

Sunday, Aug 20th

No event results

Monday, Aug 21st

Girls Varsity Golf Gold
Lady Elk Invite
N/A
Girls Varsity Golf Black
Lady Elk Invite
N/A
Boys Varsity Golf Gold
LaSalle Invitational
N/A
Boys Varsity Golf Black
vs. Troy High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Black
Greeneview HS/MS
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Quad Meet
N/A
Coed Middle School Cross Country
Springboro Opening Day Invitational
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Bishop Fenwick High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Bishop Fenwick High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Bishop Fenwick High School
N/A

Tuesday, Aug 22nd

Girls Varsity Tennis Black
Stivers High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
Miamisburg HS
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve A
vs. Miamisburg High School
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Miamisburg High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Wayne High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Wayne High School
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Miamisburg High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Wayne High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Miamisburg High School
N/A

Wednesday, Aug 23rd

Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Miamisburg HS
N/A
Boys Varsity Golf Black
Tri-Meet
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Black
vs. Stebbins High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Golf Black
@ Alter High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Golf
Tri-meet
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve B
vs. Tippecanoe High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer Reserve A
@ Miamisburg High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer Reserve B
@ Walnut Hills High School
N/A
Boys 7th Grade Football
vs. Xenia High School
N/A
Boys 8th Grade Football
vs. Xenia High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Miamisburg High School
N/A

Thursday, Aug 24th

Girls Varsity Golf Black
Mason High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
Northmont High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis Black
@ Lehman Catholic High School
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Lebanon Maroon
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Lebanon Maroon
N/A

Friday, Aug 25th

Girls Varsity Tennis Gold
OTCA State Team Tourney
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
@ Fairfield High School
N/A